all names and compositions

In today’s session of the Capitoline assembly, the composition of 12 permanent committees of the Equal Opportunities commission was approved, while the members of the Roma Capitale commission were appointed with a different procedure, whose president is Riccardo Corbucci of the Democratic Party.

With regard to Transparency – which by regulation will be chaired by an opposition councilor – the formalization will take place within 45 days of the meeting taking place, in a different session. In the coming days it will be the turn of the special commissions Expo 2030, Jubilee 2025 and Pnrr. The vote to elect the presidents will be held on Wednesday 17 November starting at 11 in the Capitoline assembly.

Here are all the members of the 14 Capitoline commissions approved today.

BALANCE

Alemanni Andrea, Angelucci Mariano, Baglio Valeria, Barbati Carmine, Caudo Giovanni, Di Stefano Marco, Ferrara Paolo, Leoncini Francesca, Quarzo Giovanni, Santori Fabrizio, Stampete Antonio, Tempesta Giulia.

PUBLIC WORKS

Barbato Francesca, Bonessio Ferdinando, Celli Svetlana, Convert Nella, Fermariello Carla, Lancellotti Elisabetta, Meleo Linda, Nanni Dario, Parrucci Daniele, Rocca Federico, Santori Fabrizio, Stampete Antonio.

MOBILITY

Amodeo Tommaso, Angelucci Mariano, Calenda Carlo, CellI Svetlana, Di Stefano Marco, Lancellotti Elisabetta, Marinone Lorenzo, Matone Simonetta, Meleo Linda, Mennuni Lavinia, Parrucci Daniele, Zannola Giovanni.

ENVIRONMENT

Bonessio Ferdinando, Calenda Carlo, Caudo Giovanni, De Priamo Andrea, Diaco Daniele, Ferraro Rocco, Luparelli Alessandro, Mennuni Lavinia, Michetelli Cristina, Palmieri Giammarco, Santori Fabrizio, Zannola Giovanni.

SOCIAL POLICIES

Barbati Carmine, Barbato Francesca, Battaglia Erica, Biolghini Tiziana, Ciani Paolo, Cicculli Michela, Converti Nella, De Gregorio Flavia, Fermariello Carla, Matone Simonetta, Raggi Virginia, Zannola Giovanni.

CULTURE

Barbato Francesca, Battaglia Erica, Casini Valerio, De Priamo Andrea, Ferraro Rocco, Marinone Lorenzo, Melito Antonella, Michetelli Cristina, Nanni Dario, Pappatà Claudia, Raggi Virginia.

HERITAGE AND HOUSING POLICIES

Battaglia Erica, Biolghini Tiziana, Casini Valerio, Ciani Paolo, Converti Nella, De Santis Antonio, Diaco Daniele, Luparelli Alessandro, Pappatà Claudia, Quarzo Giovanni, Trabucco Giorgio, Trombetti Yuri.

URBAN PLANNING

Amodeo Tommaso, Caudo Giovanni, Corbucci Riccardo, Di Stefano Marco, Ferrara Paolo, Leoncini Francesca, Matone Simonetta, Melito Antonella, Mussolini Rachele, Palmieri Giammarco, Antonio prints, Yuri trombetti.

TRADE

Alemanni Andrea, Baglio Valeria, Calenda Carlo, Casini Valerio, Celli Svetlana, Corbucci Riccardo, De Priamo Andrea, Diaco Daniele, Melito Antonella, Mussolini Rachele, Trabucco Giorgio, Trombetti Yuri.

SPORT

Alemanni Andrea, Barbati Carmine, Bonessio Ferdinando, Corbucci Riccardo, De Santis Antonio, Ferrara Paolo, Cicculli Michela, Nanni Dario, Parrucci Daniele, Quarzo Giovanni, Rocca Federico, Trabucco Giorgio.

SCHOOL

Amodeo Tommaso, Baglio Valeria, Biolghini Tiziana, Cicculli Michela, De Gregorio Flavia, De Santis Antonio, Fermariello Carla, Leoncini Francesca, Mussolini Rachele, Pappatà Claudia, Raggi Virginia, Tempesta Giulia.

SIGHTSEEING

Angelucci Mariano, Ciani Paolo, De Gregorio Flavia, Ferraro Rocco, Lancellotti Elisabetta, Marinone Lorenzo, Meleo Linda, Mennuni Lavinia, Michetelli Cristina, Palmieri Giammarco, Rocca Federico, Tempesta Giulia.

ROME CAPITAL CITY

Amodeo Tommaso, Casini Valerio, Corbucci Riccardo, De Santis Antonio, Fermariello Carla, Luparelli Alessandro, Meleo Linda, Melito Antonella, Palmieri Giammarco, Rocca Federico, Santori Fabrizio, Giovanni Zannola.

EQUAL OPPORTUNITIES

Caudo Giovanni, Cicculli Michela, Converti Nella, De Gregorio Flavia, Lancellotti Elisabetta, Matone Simonetta, Michetelli Cristina, Mussolini Rachele, Pappatà Claudia, Palmieri Giammarco, Quarzo Giovanni, Raggi Virginia.

PREV Introduction to Macbeth, with Carlo Centemeri: Prima Diffusa 2021
NEXT Milan. Renewal of the Metropolitan Council: five lists presented for the elections of 19 December