Educational outings, educational trips, PCTO: under what conditions they can be done, when Green pass is needed

Educational outings, educational trips, PCTO: under what conditions they can be done, when Green pass is needed
Educational outings, educational trips, PCTO: under what conditions they can be done, when Green pass is needed

Is it possible to carry out educational outings, educational trips, PCTOs at external host structures? Under what conditions? To answer the USR for Veneto with the FAQ on back to school and the rules on the Green pass. No general information can be given in relation to the question posed, as – explains the Usr – the specificity of the educational outing project, educational trip and trip abroad to be organized, is analyzed, case by case.

With reference to the specific case – the FAQ continues -, it is necessary to evaluate the conditions of use of the means of transport and the conditions required in the countries / places of destination.

For example, reference is made to Article 2 of Legislative Decree 111/2021 which requires all subjects wishing to access certain means of transport to obtain the green COVID-19 certification. To this end, the new provision of Legislative Decree 52/2021 and lists the means of transport included in the scope of application of the obligation.

Green pass for access to museums

The exhibition of the GP for pupils over the age of 12 is also necessary if entry to museums, theaters, cinemas, swimming pools, etc. requires it.

As regards the execution of PCTOs at host external structures, students are required to possess and exhibit the green certification only if the workers of the company or of the host organization are required to do so, by internal regulation.

PREV found in the street in a pool of blood, a serious 21-year-old
NEXT Accident at work Arezzo: worker run over by a loaded trolley – Chronicle