Cyclocross: Results from the World Cup, Giro d’Italia CX and Triveneto CX

Today, Sunday 28 November, it was run in the cold and in the rain (the men) to Besancon in France for the World Cup of cyclocross but there was a strong kick in Italy too. In the mud of Vittorio Veneto (TV) where the third stage of the Master Cross Sell Middle School and in Puglia where the Tour of Italy of cyclocross had the appointment by the sea, in Mattinata in the province of Foggia.

We summarize the main results:

MASTER CROSS – SMP SADDLES – VITTORIO VENETO STAGE

Men’s Open finish order

1 FONTANA FILIPPO | UN | CS CARABINIERI 55:49
2 TONS OF DAVID UN | ASD DP66 GIANT SMP + 3’01 ”
3 HUEZ EMANUELE | A | CS CARABINIERI + 3’11 ” ‘
4 BERGAGNA TOMMASO | A | ASD DP66 GIANT SMP + 3’21 ”

5 CALLIGARO CRISTIAN | UN | KTM BRENTA BRAKES + 4’43 ”

6 PEDERIVA SIMONE | A | BRIDGE SPORTS + 6’43 ”
7 FRUET MARTINO | EL | TEAM LAPIERRE – TRENTINO – ALE ‘+ 7’33’ ‘
8 MARTINELLI ANDREA | EL | TEAM LAPIERRE – TRENTINO – ALE ‘+ 8’05’ ‘
9 CASASOLA MANUEL | A | ASD DP66 GIANT SMP +8 ’07’ ‘

10 ADDITIONS ALVAREZ FRANCO | EL | FOX TEAM + 8’09 ”

Women’s Open finish order

1 CASASOLA SARA DE ASD DP66 GIANT SMP 40:54

2 CORVI VALENTINA DJ ASD GS SOURCE PRADIPOZZO +27 ”
2 FONTANA BEATRICE DJ TEAM RUDY PROJECT +30”
4 BORGHESI LETIZIA DE AROMITALIA LOW BIKE +4 ’01’ ‘

5 ZANGA MARTA DJ KTM BRENTA BRAKES +4 ’25’ ‘

6 VIEZZI ELISA DJ DP66 +4 ’29’ ‘

7 OBERPARLEITER ANNA DE RH RACING KRONPLATZKING +4′ 31”
8 ZONTONE ASIA DU JAM’S BIKE TEAM BUJA +4’46”
9 BORGHESI GIADA DU LAPIERRE TRENTINO +6 ’01’ ‘
10 BERTONI GIULIA DU GUERCIOTTI DEVELOPMENT +6 ’54’ ‘

Junior male finish order

1 LUCA POLES IN FAVOR OF CYCLING ASD 49’05 ”
2 PACCAGNELLA ELIAN ZANOLINI-SÜDTIROL POST +4 ”

3 BASSIGNANA FABIO ASD GS PRADIPOZZO SOURCE +41 ”

4 BOLZAN EDOARDO WINNERBIKE +57”
5 BORELLO FILIPPO GUERCIOTTI DEVELOPMENT +1’17”

6 DALLAGO ANDREA ZANOLINI SUDTIROL + 1’28 ”

7 ZANOLINI ALAN ZANOLINI SUDTIROL +1 ’49’ ‘

8 PRA ‘ETTORE HELLAS MONTEFORTE +2’

9 MARES ELIA G. C. MONTEGRAPPA +2’29”

10 TOMMASO ASD DP66 GIANT SMP BOARD + 2’37 ”

Full rankings: PDF

TOUR OF ITALY CYCLOCROSS – MORNING STAGE (FG)

Men’s Open finish order

1. FOLCARELLI Antonio | Race Mountain Folcarelli 1:01:01
2. COMINELLI Cristian | Scott Racing team
3. LOCONSOLO Ettore | Team Fracor | U23
4. PAVAN Marco | DP66 | U23
5. CAPPONI Stefano | Pro Bike Riding
6. CARRER Vittorio | Team Terenzi | U23

7. BALDESTEIN Raul | Cycling Cafè | U23
8. CECCHI Filippo | Michele Bartoli Academy | U23
9. CIONNA Lorenzo | Specialized Cingolani
10. LALONI Matteo | Aran Cucine

Women’s Open finish order

1. CHAT Alice | DP66 | U23 42:10
2. CANCIANI Lisa | DP66 | DJ
3. DONATI Tanya | Team Terenzi | DJ
4. DEAR Valentina | Race Mountain Folcarelli | 1-lap DJ
5. CAPAGNI Sofia | Race Mountain Folcarelli | DJ a 1 giro
6. RANUCCI Asia | Zharif Guerciotti at 1 lap
7. BARRA Letizia | Michele Bartoli Academy at 1 lap

Junior male finish order

1. MISCELLANEOUS Simone | Race Mountain Folcarelli | 42:10
2. DE PAOLIS Federico | Race Mountain Folcarelli

3. CARRER Ivan | Team Terenzi
4. PISANU Valerio | Race Mountain Folcarelli

5. SILENZI Anthony | OP Bike

6. RINALDONI David | Specialized Cingolani

7. MASOLI Simone | Dotta Bike

8. RAGONESI Filippo | Cycling Cafe

9. RESCA Manuel | Team Terenzi

10. DOTTA Andrea | Dotta Bike

Complete rankings: LINK

WORLD CUP OF CYCLOCROSS – 8th BESANCON (FRA)

Order of arrival elite men (starters 50)

1. ISERBYT Eli | PAUWELS SAUCES – BINGOAL | CALL 1:03:47

2. AERTS Show | BALOISE TREK LIONS | CALL +0:10

3. RONHAAR Pim | BALOISE TREK LIONS | NED +1:44

4. VANTHOURENWOOD Michael | PAUWELS SAUCES – BINGOAL | CALL 1+1:57

5. VAN KESSEL Corne | TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM | DOWN +2: 19

6. VANDEPUTTE Niels | ALPECIN – FENIX | CALL +2:21

7. MEUSEN Tom | CX TEAM DESCHACHT-GROUP HENS CONTAINERS MAES | CALL +2:27

8. VANDEBOSCH Show | PAUWELS SAUCES – BINGOAL | CALL +2:31

9. MEISEN Marcel | ALPECIN – FENIX | GER +2: 40

10. SWEECK Laurens | PAUWELS SAUCES – BINGOAL | CALL +2:42

22. BERTOLINI Joel | SELLE ITALIA – GUERCIOTTI – ELITE +4: 40

36. SAMPARISI Nicolas | KTM ALCHEMIST POWERED BY BRENTA BRAKES +8:21

38. SAMPARISI Lorenzo | KTM ALCHEMIST POWERED BY BRENTA BRAKES -1 giro

40. FAITH Gabriel | SELLE ITALIA – GUERCIOTTI – ELITE -1 lap

47. AGOSTINACCHIO Filippo | SELLE ITALIA – GUERCIOTTI – ELITE -3 laps

48. MANCINELLI Philippe | CYCLING CAFE’ RACING TEAM -3 giri

49. LION Samuel | SELLE ITALIA – GUERCIOTTI – ELITE -4 laps

Women’s elite finish order (starters 47)

1. BRAND Lucinda | BALOISE TREK LIONS | NED 51:09

2. ROCHETTE Maghalie | CAN +0:26

3. BETSEMA Denise | PAUWELS SAUCES – BINGOAL | ENG +0:34

4. VAN EMPEL Fem | PAUWELS SAUCES – BINGOAL | ENG +0:37

5. PIETERSE Puck | ALPECIN – FENIX | NED +0:44

6. VAN DER HEIJDEN Inge | 777 | ENG +1:21

7. HONSINGER Clara | CANNONDALE/CYCLOCROSSWORLD | USA +1:31

8. FROM ANROOIJ Shirin | BALOISE TREK LIONS | Dutch +1:40

9. CLOUSE Katie | CANNONDALE/CYCLOCROSSWORLD | USA +2:10

10. BURQUIER Line | A.S BIKE CROSSTEAM | FRA +2:31

23. LECHNER Eva | TRINX FACTORY TEAM ITA +5:04

26. GARIBOLDI Rebecca | SPECIALIZED TRACKS +5: 35

27. PERSICO Silvia | VALCAR – TRAVEL & SERVICE +5:59

31. BARONI Francesca | KTM BRENTA BRAKES +6: 33

38. BRAMATI Lucia | TRINX FACTORY TEAM SO +8:48

43. BRUFANI Letizia | Cycling Cafè at 1 lap

PREV A mural for Lando Fiorini in the most Romanist district of Rome
NEXT Nas in the pharmacies of Northern Italy against the crafty Green Pass